14102443_1123810047693226_2078296051875604821_n

SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL GIG-GUIDE
▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔
Brought to you by:
✪ The Unscene,
✪ METAL4AFRICA.COM,
✪ Kontrast,
✪ Guerrilla Events,
✪ The Metalist za,
✪ Paper Scissors Rock


▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
CAPE TOWN & WESTERN CAPE
▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

✪ Friday 02 June

➤ To The Stage & Mercury Live (CAPE TOWN) hosts:
'The Showdown', with:
Bottom Feeder, Holo, Atlantic South, Megalodon, Nebula Disrupt
https://www.facebook.com/events/215342332300907/

➤ ROAR (OBSERVATORY, CT) hosts:
'A Night Downtown', with:
In Bloom, Indika Black, Thee Loopholes
https://www.facebook.com/events/123122838259763/

➤ Wild Fusion (OBSERVATORY, CT) hosts:
Nonentia & Guests live
https://www.facebook.com/events/132804383935499/


✪ Saturday 03 June

➤ The Nameless Pub (SOMERSET WEST) hosts:
'Metal Night', with:
Khemical Krypt, Holo, Kast In Ion
https://www.facebook.com/events/1385770604834675/

➤ ROAR (OBSERVATORY, CT) hosts:
'Dirty Rock', with:
The Sages, The Cordiers, The Dodgy Odds, Wolf Dagger
https://www.facebook.com/events/430458617332113/

➤ Truth Market & Trenchtown (OBSERVATORY, CT) hosts:
'Death or Glory', with:
Alive At-Midnight, Context Model, Ded End, Mudslinger, Swatting Bats
https://www.facebook.com/events/550759638646540/

➤ Cafe Roux (NOORDHOEK, CT) hosts:
Tim Parrs Greenworld Collective live
https://www.facebook.com/events/419579765092898/


▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
GAUTENG PROVINCE & SURROUNDS 
▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

✪ Thursday 01 June

➤ Rumours Rock City (CRESTA, JHB) hosts:
Michael Lowman, Howie Combrink, Charlie Finch, Stuart Reece live
https://www.facebook.com/events/1386570454738222/

➤ Emperors Palace Barnyard (KEMPTON PARK, JHB) hosts:
Dan Patlansk live
https://www.facebook.com/events/385892011787890/

➤ Hard Rock Cafe (SANDTON, JHB) hosts:
'Open Mic Night'
https://www.facebook.com/events/1891725514448662/


✪ Friday 02 June

➤ Sundowners (ALBERTON, JHB) hosts:
Newtown Knife Gang, Man As Machine, South of Nine, Coldfield live
https://www.facebook.com/events/193339874517449/

➤ Rumours Rock City (CRESTA, JHB) hosts:
'A Night At The Voodoo Rocka Boogy', with:
Jasper Dan, After Robot, Martin Rocka And The Sick Shop
https://www.facebook.com/events/293003544481621/

➤ Amuse Café (LINDEN, JHB) hosts:
Ruff Majik, Karaoke Machine of Death, Apocalypse Later live
https://www.facebook.com/events/293642011082098/

Venue above Cescos (STRYDOM PARK, JHB) hosts:
'POPUP ROCK SHOW', with:
Black Cat Bones, The Colour Blew, Down on Ward Street
https://www.facebook.com/events/643132309218642/

➤ Railways Cafe (CENTURION) hosts:
'Hit The Rails', with:
The Fismits, Revery & Up Sexy
https://www.facebook.com/events/1860656487523634/

➤ Beerhouse (CENTURION) hosts:
Glaskas live
https://www.facebook.com/events/788713734633856/

➤ COPA (JOHANNESBURG) hosts:
Drum Workshop with Oscar Ray (afternoon /educational)
https://www.facebook.com/events/281556792305296/



✪ Saturday 03 June

➤ Sundowners (ALBERTON, JHB) hosts:
'Take The Scene', with:
Slippery When Wet, Held On Till May, After Robot, Thundermerwe tm, State Society, Hokum
https://www.facebook.com/events/116504882209262/

➤ Rumours Rock City (CRESTA, JHB) hosts:
'Rumours MeltDown', with:
Made For Broadway, Disarmageddon, Spectral Realm, Lawless Gentlemen, As We Fall, Nerve Zero, The Paper Plane Society, Resurrection of Fetal Remains, Revery, Burning Blue, Puppet On Strings, Skarlit, Mezentery
https://www.facebook.com/events/279385775839524/

➤ BurnOut Pub (EDENVALE, JHB) hosts:
'BRING THE NOISE!!(vol.1)', with:
After Robot, Therapayne, My Columbine, Death Trap, Down on Ward Street, The Barcode Bandits
https://www.facebook.com/events/455681744775338/

➤ Arcade Empire (PRETORIA) hosts:
Punk n Roll,December Streets & Shutup! Its Sunday live
https://www.facebook.com/events/638757989655372/

➤ Railways Cafe (CENTURION) hosts:
'Sin City Market Day and Band Night', with:
The Black Cat Bones, Undertone, Scarlotte Will, Sheldon Payne & The Blue Veins
https://www.facebook.com/events/147471575786137/

➤ FULL MOON Dance & Sports Bar (HONEYDEW, JHB) hosts:
Jack Parow live
https://www.facebook.com/events/213152652523645/

➤ Café Barcelona (PRETORIA) hosts:
'Café Sessions', with:
Tuin, Friends With Leaves, Kenny Hugdens, Li Grey, Jamey Love
https://www.facebook.com/events/636439146560190/


✪ Sunday 04 June

➤ Café Barcelona (PRETORIA) hosts:
'BLUES for U', with:
Marius Marias on Keyboard, Andries Botha on guitar, Riaan van Rensburg on percussion and Charlie King on Vocals
https://www.facebook.com/events/113463452565070/

➤ Aandklas (HATFIELD, PTA) hosts:
'Open Mic Night'
https://www.facebook.com/events/823009834515496/


✪ Monday 05 June

➤ Rumours Rock City (CRESTA, JHB) hosts:
'Muso Mondays!'
https://www.facebook.com/events/677369842461527/


✪ Tuesday 06 June

➤ Rumours Rock City (CRESTA, JHB) hosts:
'Open Mic Night'
https://www.facebook.com/events/1901037763476632/


✪ Wednesday 07 June

➤ Atterbury Theatre (LYNNWOOD, PTA) hosts:
Dominoes - Best of Dire Straits, Pink Floyd & Mel Botes
https://www.facebook.com/events/128361887720860/


▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
PORT ELIZABETH & EASTERN CAPE
▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼▼

✪ Saturday 03 June

➤ Pool City (WALMER, PE) hosts:
'Headbangers Ball' with:
Mezzanine Floor, Behold The Silence, Innerdrive
https://www.facebook.com/events/300861510357604/